community partners

COMMUNITY PARTNERS
• Amego, Inc.
• Attleboro Area School-to-Career-Partnership
• Attleboro Arts Museum
• Attleboro Enterprises, Inc.
• Attleboro Public Library
• Attleboro Public Schools
• Attleboro YMCA
• Be Heard Coalition
• Bishop Feehan
• C.A.R. Collaborative
• Citizens for Citizens
• City of Attleboro
• Commonwealth of Massachusetts
• Community Counseling of Bristol County
• Community Food Pantries
• Greater Boston Food Bank
• Greater Bristol County Attleboro Taunton Coalition to End Homelessness
• Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
• MassHire Attleboro Career Center
• Norton Glen
• Norton Human Services
• Pave Your Path, Inc.
• Personal Best Charity
• St. Vincent De Paul Society
• Self Help
• Self-Sufficiency Coalition
• South Coast Counties Legal Services
• The Arc of Bristol County
• The Literacy Center
• Wheaton College

GRANTS & FOUNDATIONS
• Attleboro Foundation
• Lloyd G. Balfour Foundation, Bank of America, N.A. Trustee
• Bristol County Savings Bank
• Commonwealth of MA
• Greater Boston Food Bank
• HarborOne Foundation
• Issac B. Lawton Trust
• Mansfield Bank Charitable Foundation
• Michael & Patricia Murphy Charitable Fund
• Project Bread
• Rockland Trust
• Sensata Technologies Foundations, Inc.
• Spier Family Foundation
• Robert E. Stoico / Firstfed Charitable Foundation
• T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving
• United Church of Christ
• United Way of Massachusetts Bay and Merrimack Valley
• Max & Marion Volterra Charitable Foundation, Inc.
• Webster Bank

BUSINESSES & ORGANIZATIONS
• A.A. Mariani & Son Funeral Home
• Acupuncture & Chiropractic Clinic
• Atwill – Conroy Dental Association
• Blue Hill Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
• Casey Law Offices, P.C.
• Castro, Thresher & Oliveira PC
• Community Counseling of Bristol County
• Compliance Environmental
• Community VNA
• Cryan Landscape Contractors, Inc.
• E. A. Dion, Incorporated
• Evergreen Tree & Landscape
• Fabulous Cleaning
• Falls Athletic Club
• Gallagher Real Estate Corporation
• Greater Attleboro Council for Children
• Holman Insurance Agency, Inc.
• Hutchins – Trowbridge Associates, Inc.
• Jones Real Estate Group, LLC
• Larson Tool & Stamping Company
• Mediterranean Grill & Pizzeria
• NE Controls Reserve Account
• New Hope, Inc.
• Rehoboth Food Pantry
• Steve’s Barber Shop
• Stop & Shop
• Sturdy Memorial Hospital
• Valentine Tool & Stamping
• Vanguard
• Wegmans Food Market, Inc.

CIVIC ORGANIZATIONS
• Attleboro Rotary
• Bishop Feehan & Attleboro High Schools Cross Country Teams
• Elks No. 1014
• Empty Bowls Attleboro Area
• Massachusetts Elks Association
• Network for Good (representing individuals)
• North Attleboro Police Patrol Officers Association
• Rotary Club of Attleboro
• South Attleboro Village Lions Club
• United Way of Greater Philadelphia & SNJ (representing individuals)
• Wampanoag Road Runners

HOUSES OF WORSHIP
• All Saints’ Episcopal Church, Attleboro
• Attleboro Seventh Day Adventist
• Bethany Congregational Church, Foxboro
• Catholic Community of North Attleboro
• Central Congregational Church, N. Attleboro
• Church World Service
• Congregation Agudas Achim
• Cushman Union Church, N. Attleboro
• Evangelical Covenant Church, Attleboro
• Federated Church of Norfolk
• First Baptist Church, Attleboro
• First Baptist Church, North Attleboro
• First Church of Christ, Scientist Attleboro
• First Congregational Church, N. Attleboro
• John Wesley AME Zion Church, N. Attleboro
• Memorial Baptist Church, Seekonk
• Murray UU Church, Attleboro
• Original Congregational Church, Wrentham
• Plainville United Methodist Church
• Rehoboth Congregational Church
• Salvation Army
• Second Congregational Church, Attleboro
• Shrine of Our Lady of La Salette
• Society of St. Vincent DePaul
• St. Gregory the Theologian, Mansfield
• St. John the Evangelist Parish, Attleboro
• St. Mary’s Church, Norton
• The Living Word of Life Church, Attleboro
• United Church of Christ

INDIVIDUALS
Emily S. Adler
M. J. Andersen
Lucie Andrade
Robin Antonik
Susan Aramayo
William Babcock
Joseph Bagarella
Myra Bailer
Rev. Carole Baker
Sally Ball
Robert Barney
John L. Barry
Sallie Barton
Sharon Beckwith
Joanne & Paul Beckman
Karen Benedetti
Stephanie Benedetti
Ann & Richard Blackman
Janet & Colin Blair
Barbara Blake
Bloch Family
Amanda Blount
Emily Bomba
Laurel & Anthony Bonaccorso
Susan Bourgeois
Julie Boyce
Roy Cabral
Kate Campbell
Jane Carey
Lori & James Castro
Charles Cederberg
Adrianna Clark
Veronica Clark
Katrina Clinton
Kerri & Scott Coleman
George & Ann Conaty
Pamela & Douglas Conlan
Eileen Connoly
Courtney / Gallagher Family
Lena Courtney
Amy & George Creighton
Thomas Crocker
Sheila Johel Cryan
Justine Chonoles Currie
Anna Dafulas
Davies / Encarnacion
Frank Davis
Diane M. Paradis Degon
Taryn Degon
Frank Delvecchio
Eileen H. DeVincent
Jeffrey S. Devolve
Bill Dixon
Neil Dold
John Driscoll
Julie Laura Drummond
Sharon & Richard Dufault
Mary & Thomas Dwyer
Cynthia Eddy
Laura Elliot
Judy Eustace
Jo-Ellen Fisher
Jean & Rev. John Fisk
Luda Fortier
George Fossella
Lisa Fossella
Kelly Fox
Irene Frechette
Richelle T. Freddo
Sharon Friedman
Joseph Gary Gagne
Mike Gallagher
Carlene Galvin
Ethel Garvin
Rachel Garvin
Crystal Gibeault
Dyanne Griffin
Timothy Gulesserian
Rev. Cheryl R. Harris
Maura Healey
Joseph Heise
Kathryn & Gerard Hickman
Rev. David Hill
Virginia & Richard Hobbs
Judy & Paul Hodge
Rosemary & Robert Hunter
Kathy Jaaskelainen
Angela Jewel
Clarice Johnson
Janice Johnson
Mary Johnson
Paulette Johnson
Deborah & Scott Jones
Linda A. Karaberis
Elaine Killough
Steven King
Marsha B. Knight
Beatrice Knowles
Charlene Lafierriere
B. B. Langelier
Langlier
Ray E. Larson
William Larson
Lisa Layton
Brenda & Neil Leibowitz
Courtney Lennon
Leung Family
Carol Levis
Joanne Listro
Sharri Litchfield
Bonita Lithway
Jean & John Lucas
Mary Kate Lynch
Jean C. Mallon
Ryan Marcaux
Diane & George Martell
Adeline McGee
Catherine Melanson
Ann Mello
Linda & Richard Millard
Minutoli Family
Marthe-Anne Monagle
Paula Johel Mullen
Angela Gardner Murphy
Sharon & Anjan Nath
Bonnie Nelson
Dennis Nelson
Lisa & Larre Nelson
Karen Newman
Iris O’Brien
O’Hanlon Family
Wendy & Charlie Oliver
Karen Ondrejko
Dianne & Joe Ordog
Tynna Owen
Donna Rae Palmer
Sara & Thomas Paquette
Dr. Raymond Petit
Susan Boette Phillips
Katy & Joe Piscatelli
Lisa Piscatelli
Lisa Pollack
Eleanor Pond
Krystle Prantil
Jennifer Pratt
Anna Pulera
Kathryn & Joseph Pulera
Melissa & Robert Quinn
Natercia Raposo
Steven Reynolds
Janet & Jim Richardi
Cynthia & Nicholas Rivello
Dominica & Joe Robeiro
Marlene Roberti
Patricia A Robertson
Peter A. Roque
Margaret & Robert Rossetti
Mary & Lawrence Roy
Candace Sallale
Dan Sanbono
Dan Santoro
David P. Santoro
Lori Scales
Jackie Schneider
Elizabeth & Neil Shanley
Richard Shirley
Arlene Smith
Dawn Smith
Margaret Smith
Marcia Smith
Maria & Thomas Smith
Phyllis A Smith
Deborah Snyder
Shannon Soares
Dean Sousa
Reynold A. Spadoni
Marlene E. Sparks
Deborah Studley
Ellen Healey Sullivan
Kevin A. Sullivan
Louise J. Sullivan
Tricia & Alan Svendsen
Marcia Szymanski
Catherine & Joyce Thomas
Roberta Todd
Karen Todino
Pamela & David Torpey
Johel Torres
Michael Touloumtzis
Stephen Trimble
Michael Trowbridge
Jonathan Turner
Maureen Ty
Andrew Vignali
Katherine & Joseph Viveiros
Alan Wartenberg, M.D.
Wasserman Family
Marcia & Glenn Weidner
Rev. Gretchen E. Weis
Kathleen Wells
Holly Wheeler
Francesca Williams
Linda Wiswall
Ann M. Zenofsky
Lori Ziegler

HONOR GIFTS
• Lisa Nelson, in honor of the AAIC volunteers
• Joyce and Jeffrey Devolve, in honor of their parents
• Marlene Sparks, in honor of Immanuel Lutheran Church
• Tim Sullivan, in honor of Ellen Sullivan

MEMORIAL GIFTS
• M J Andersen, in memory of Donna Kendall
• Sally Ball, in memory of Newelda Legg
• Richard Blackman, in memory of Sue Smith
• Pamela Cabral, in memory of Newelda Legg
• Keri Coleman, in memory of Susan and Thomas Moran
• Neil and Mary Jane Dodd, in memory of Newelda Legg
• Sharon Friedman, in memory of Allan R.J. MacDonald
• Marsha Knight, in memory of Newelda Legg
• Beatrice Knowles, in memory of Barry B. Knowles, Jr.
• Massasoit Tool Company, in memory of Samuel Zafuto
• Memorial Baptist Church, in memory of Sue Smith
• Sharon and Anjan Nath, in memory of Newelda Legg
• Iris O’Brien, in memory of Newelda Legg
• Lisa Pollack, in memory of Maggie Shirland
• Eleanor Pond, in memory of Dot Embree
• Kathryn Pulera, in memory of Jimmy Ryan
• Peter Roque, in memory of Mario Roque
• Lawrence Roy, in memory of Newelda Legg
• James Savage, in memory of Newelda Legg
• Studley School Teachers, in memory of Newelda Legg
• Thrive Behavioral Health, Inc., in memory of Newelda Legg